Tools and accessories​

We have increased the assortment of tools and accessories in stock. There is a brief introduction below of the products we hold in stock. Some of the products include downloadable brochures.

For additional information, please contact us.

Fiber optic visual fault locator

  • 7268483, visibility 5km
  • 7263179, visibility 10km
  • 7263180, visibility 13-14km
  • 7263181, visibility 17-18km
  • Includes batteries, universal 2.5mm and 1.25mm adapters, ceramic spare ferrule, cleaning sticks and carrying casing.
  • Optical Fiber Visual Fault Locator (VFL) is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. Its red laser shines through most yellow-jacketed fibers to help you pinpoint breaks, bends, faulty connectors, splices, and other causes of signal loss. It locates faults visually by creating a bright red glow at the exact location of the fault on single mode or multimode fibers.

 

Fiber optic stripper

 

 

  • 7263119
  • It can peel off three different sized claddings. There are holes for 2-3mm outer jacket, for 900µm secondary cladding and for the primary cladding. 125µm fiber is left exposed after use.

 

 

Kevlar scissors

  • 7263117
  • Specialist scissors are required to cut the Kevlar from multi-core and patch cord cables. These scissors are specifically designed with robust hardened steel and very sharp serrated blades to make the removal of Kevlar very easy. Due to the sharpness and robust design of the blades they can also be used on a multitude of other materials.

 

Fiber cleaver

 

 

  • 7263118
  • Designed for excellent portability and is ideal for FTTx applications. The 16-position blade yields 48,000 single-fiber cleaves, or 4,000 12-fiber ribbon cleaves before requiring replacement, and the built-in scrap collector conveniently stores fiber shards until they can be safely discarded.

 

Ideal stripper 45-162

  • 7263177
  • A tool to strip cables and fiber tubes. Can be adjusted up to 1/8 inches (3.175mm)
  • Besides optical cables, the strippers can be used for coaxial cable and twisted pair cables and other flexible cables
  • Includes three blades, adjustable blades on each side and at the end there is a blade for longitudinal cutting
  • The stripper is designed to strip away the outer jacket without damaging inside. Lightweight, compact, cost-effective stripper is simple to operate.

  

 

Ideal stripper 45-163

  • 7263120
  • A tool to strip cables and fiber tubes. Can be adjusted from 1/8 inches to 7/32 inches (3.175-5.556mm)
  • Besides optical cables, the strippers can be used for coaxial cable and twisted pair cables and other flexible cables
  • Includes three straight blades and one round one
  • The stripper is designed to strip away the outer jacket without damaging inside. Lightweight, compact, cost-effective stripper is simple to operate.

 

Focus connector service tool

  • 7262596
  • Specially designed for servicing fiber optic cable connectors in high-density patch panels. Focus tool makes it easy to insert and remove connectors without disturbing adjacent connections. Its patented design makes it truly unique in the industry. The FOCUS tool works with the follow fiber optic connector types: SC, SC2, MU, LC, and MTRJ connectors and different cables, including 2mm, 3mm, 1.6mm, jacketed, and 900um buffered cables. It is designed for accessing high-density patch panels.
  • There is a light inside which makes it easier to work in dark spaces

 

Ferrulemate cleaning tool for 1.25mm ferrules 

  • 7262597
  • Cleaning tool for LC and MU connectors
  • The cleaning is done through adapter
  • Easy to use and palm-fitting design
  • Can be used for more than 800 connectors. The cleaning cloth cannot be changed.
  • Download brochure here!

 

Ferrulemate cleaning tool for 2.5mm ferrules

  • 7262598
  • Cleaning tool for SC, FC and ST connectors
  • The cleaning is done through adapter
  • Easy to use and palm-fitting design
  • Can be used for more than 800 connectors. The cleaning cloth cannot be changed.
  • Download brochure here!

 

 

Handimate cleaning kit

 

  • 7262599
  • Cleaning tool for SC, FC, ST, LC, MU LC-duplex and MU-duplex connectors
  • The cleaning is done directly with the connector
  • Can also be used with APC connectors
  • Easy to use and palm-fitting design
  • Can be used for more than 500 connectors. The cleaning cloth cannot be changed.
  • Download brochure here!

 

Cleaning sticks 1.25mm and 2.5mm

 

  • 7263122, 1.25mm
  • 7263123, 2.5mm
  • The package includes 5pcs. Can be used to clean adapters and connectors through adapters.

 

PON optical power meter

 

  • 7263121
  • PON optical power meter for FTTx applications and maintenance. This PON optical power meter can simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data, and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.
  • Download brochure here!

 

Launch leads

 

  • 7263316, 150m
  • 7268484, 500m
  • 7268485, 1000m
  • The fibers that come out of the protective shell are 3mm thick and armored. The external connectorized cables length can be easily adjusted by the user. The magnet in the box makes it easy to attach the launch lead, for example, on the wall of a cabinet.
  • Connector options: SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, MU/UPC, ST/UPC, FC/UPC and FC/APC, with any combination
  • Fiber options: SM 9/125 G.652, SM 9/125 G.657 A2, SM NZD G.655, MM 62,5/125 OM1, MM 50/125 OM2, MM 50/125 OM3, MM 50/125 OM4
  • Download brochure here!

 

Splice protector sleeve

  • 7264109 61mm long
  • 7264887 40mm long
  • Hot fusion tubing and stainless reinforcing steel rod, which keep optic transmission properties of optical fiber and enhance the protection to optical fiber splices.
 
 
 
 

Splice holder

  • 7268332 for 12 fibers
  • 7263233 for 24 fibers
  • Rubber-like holder with adhesive tape at the bottom.
  • Every six openings can hold 2 or 4 splice protector sleeves.
  • Fits with both 40mm and 61mm splice protector sleeves.

 

Splice tray 48-f

  • 7264145
  • A splice tray that can hold 48 splices.
  • Includes splice holders and cable ties.
  • Attached with hooks to a splice tray holder

 

Splice tray 96-f 

  • 7269282
  • A splice tray that can hold 96 splices.
  • Includes splice holders and cable ties.
  • Attached with hooks to a splice tray holder.

 

EasySplicer

 

 

  • Identification code 7269205
  • Splicing made easy and low-priced with EasySplicer MK2
  • For both SM and MM fibers
  • Splicing time of less than 7 seconds
  • Loss estimation
  • Pull-test of performed splices
  • Built in oven
  • Easy to use and to carry along
  • Perfect for the FTTH installer

 

Tiedustelu koskien

Tarjouspyyntö
Yhteydenottopyyntö
Palaute
Muu yhteydenotto

*

Nimi

*

Yritys

*

Puhelin

*

Sähköposti

*

Haluan, että minuun otetaan yhteyttä

Puhelimitse
Sähköpostitse

Kiitos yhteydenotostasi, olemme yhteydessä sinuun mahdollisimman pian!

Products

Naficon Liitin Oy

Lahdentie 7, 21660 Nauvo

SEND

Name  

*

Kiitos yhteydenotostasi!

Olemme yhteydessä sinuun mahdollisimman pian.

Enquiry concerning

Quote
Contact request
Feedback
Other contact

*

Company

*

Phone

*

Email

Enter your text here

*

I want to get
contacted via​

Phone
Email

Additional information