FTTA

FTTA (Fiber to The Antenna)

We can provide preinstalled trunk cables and jumper cables for radios. RF cables have also arrived in our range.

Trunk cables

 

 

Trunk cables are available with 12 or 24 SM and OM3 fibers. One end is preinstalled into a casing. There are two cable glands on the side of the casing, with 6x6mm openings. This means that 12 jumper cables can be connected to it. The external dimensions of the casing are 255x180x92mm, and it is IP68 rated.

The other end is inside a protective tube for installation. The fibers of both ends are colour-coded and numbered, so the corresponding pair is easy to find.

There is a 19” panel with adapters for the other end included with SM products. The panel needs to be separately ordered for OM3 products.

There are identification codes available for the most common lengths of 12 and 24 fiber SM products and 12 fiber OM3 products.

 

Jumper cables

 

Jumpers are available with NSN flex rubbers. The rubber can be on both ends or on one end. We have SM jumpers of different length in stock. We do not hold OM3 jumpers in store at the moment.

The identification codes, product names and lengths can be seen in the table below.

Huawei jumper cables

 

We provide jumper cables that fit Huawei radios. They have regular LC connectors, but the length of the peeling is different, and the fibers are armored.

The identification codes can be seen below.

RF jumper cables

That is, coaxial cables from remote radio head (RRH) to the antenna. The connectors currently available are 4.3-10M, 7/16M, NM, 4.3-10MA, 7/16MA, NMA and 7/16F. The cable is flexible 1/2" cable. The cable is black and has a CPR rating of B2ca d1, s1, -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiedustelu koskien

Tarjouspyyntö
Yhteydenottopyyntö
Palaute
Muu yhteydenotto

*

Nimi

*

Yritys

*

Puhelin

*

Sähköposti

*

Haluan, että minuun otetaan yhteyttä

Puhelimitse
Sähköpostitse

Kiitos yhteydenotostasi, olemme yhteydessä sinuun mahdollisimman pian!

Products

Naficon Liitin Oy

Lahdentie 7, 21660 Nauvo

SEND

Name  

*

Kiitos yhteydenotostasi!

Olemme yhteydessä sinuun mahdollisimman pian.

Enquiry concerning

Quote
Contact request
Feedback
Other contact

*

Company

*

Phone

*

Email

Enter your text here

*

I want to get
contacted via​

Phone
Email

Additional information